Business visa (B3 visa)

Vietnam Business Visas can bear the following codes:A3, B2, B3, or B4. While the maximum validity of a C1 tourist visa is one month, the Vietnam Business visa can have a longer validity of 3 months (either single or multiple entry).

According to the Immigration regulations, each foreigner who wants to enter Vietnam for the purpose of Business must have a Vietnamese visa. The only way to obtain a business visa is to visit an embassy.

 

1. Apply for Vietnamese Business Visa at your nearest Vietnamese Embassy/Consulate.What you need to do is to bring your original passport, 2 passport-regulation photos and the stamping fee to the embassy or consulate (the fee varies from embassy to embassy). This method takes an average of 5 working days.


*Note: visa on arrival is good for tourism purposes only, NOT for busines purposes.

start your visa application today

Apply Vietnam Visa

VIETNAM VISA FOR IRISH CITIZENS

  • Irish Citizens must have a valid passport to enter Vietnam and a Vietnam visa. You can obtain your visa at the embassy or online for a visa on arrival (air travel only). With online application, you will receive an electronic pre-approved visa letter which will allow tourists and business travellers to come to Vietnam and pick up the visa stamp at Vietnam airport, with a stay of up to three months. You can obtain the VOA approval letter from Ireland through this secure form in prior of your departure to Vietnam.

More